Ultra Music Festival March 24-26 2017

Flashing LED lights, music, drinks and a gorgeous Miami location describes the Ultra Music Festival. This festival has become one of the most popular electronic music festivals in the world. It’s so popular that general-admission tickets are already sold out! If you were one of the lucky ones that got tickets, the festival is located at 301 Biscayne Blvd., Miami, Florida. You can learn more details by calling 305-358-7550 or visit the website: www.ultramusicfestival.com

Lineup for Ultra 2017

Friday, March 24

Main Stage
11 p.m. to midnight, Major Lazer
9:55 to 10:55 p.m., Martin Garrix
8:35 to 10 p.m., Alesso
7:30 to 8:30 p.m., Armin van Buuren
6:25 to 7:25 p.m., Tchami
5:20 to 6:20 p.m., Robin Schulz
4:15 to 5:15 p.m., Don Diablo
4 to 4:15 p.m., Raiden

On the Live Stage
11 p.m. to midnight, Rabbit in the Moon
9:30 to 10:30 p.m., Zhu
8 to 9 p.m., KSHMR
6:30 to 7:30 p.m., Youngr

Resistance – Arcadia Spider
10:55 to midnight, Maceo Plex
9:55 to 10:55 p.m., Nic Fanciulli
8:55 to 9:55 p.m., Hot Since 82
8:30 to 8:55 p.m., Arcadia Landing Show
7:30 to 8:30 p.m., Maya Jane Coles
6:30 to 7:30 p.m., Technasia
5:30 to 6:30 p.m., Anna
4:30 to 5:30 p.m., Dosem

Worldwide – Korea
11 p.m. to midnight, Datsik
10 to 11 p.m., Adventure Club
9 to 10 p.m., Feed Me
8 to 9 p.m., Netsky
7 to 8 p.m., Slander
6 to 7 p.m., Bro Safari
5 to 6 p.m., DJ Icey
4 to 5 p.m., Justin Oh

Carl Cox Megastructure
10 p.m. to midnight, Carl Cox
8:30 to 10 p.m., Marco Carola
7 to 8:30 p.m., Joseph Capriati
5:30 to 7 p.m., Jon Rundell
4 to 5:30 p.m., Saeed Younan

UMF Radio – Mad Decent
11 p.m. to midnight, Boombox Central
10 to 11 p.m., Jai Wolf
9 to 10 p.m., Mad Decent Special Guest & Friends
8 to 9 p.m., Party Favor
7 to 8 p.m., Gryffin
6 to 7 p.m., Grandtheft
5 to 6 p.m., Ape Drums
4 to 5 p.m., Ricky Remedy

Biscayne Stage
11 p.m. to midnight, Juan Basshead
10 to 11 p.m., DJ Trace
9 to 10 p.m., AK1200
8 to 9 p.m., DJ Icey
7 to 8 p.m., Magic Mike
6 to 7 p.m, Keith MacKenzie
5 to 6 p.m., K1KO
4 to 5 p.m., Merlyn B2B Supernaut

Oasis
9 to 10 p.m., Bass Control
8 to 9 p.m., Richard Fraioli
7 to 8 p.m., Henri PFR
6 to 7 p.m., Linus
5 to 6 p.m., Moonspeak
4 to 5 p.m., Meta Forza

Saturday, March 25

Main Stage
11 p.m. to midnight, Axwell & Ingrosso
9:55 to 10:55 p.m., Afrojack
8:50 to 9:50 p.m., Above & Beyond
7:15 to 8:45 p.m., Tiësto
6:10 to 7:10 p.m., Steve Aoki
5:05 to 6:05 p.m., Dash Berlin
4 to 5 p.m., Martin Solveig
2:55 to 3:55 p.m., Sam Feldt
1:50 to 2:50 p.m., Frank Walker
12:45 to 1:45 p.m., Tommie Sunshine

Live Stage
10:45 p.m. to midnight., the Prodigy
9:15 to 10:30 p.m., Chase & Status
7:45 to 9 p.m., Ice Cube
6:15 to 7:30 p.m., Cypress Hill
4:45 to 6 p.m., Lexz Pryde & Special Guests
2 to 3 p.m., Afrobeta

Carl Cox Megastructure
10 p.m. to midnight, Carl Cox
8 to 10 p.m., Sasha & John Digweed
6:30 to 8 p.m., Tale of Us
5 to 6:30 p.m., Black Coffee
3 to 5 p.m., the Martinez Brothers
Noon to 1 p.m., Eli & Fur

Worldwide – Japan
11 p.m. to midnight, Nicky Romero
10 to 11 p.m., Alan Walker
9 to 10 p.m., Laidback Luke
8 to 9 p.m., Cedric Gervais
7 to 8 p.m., Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
6 to 7 p.m., Swanky Tunes
5 to 6 p.m., Kungs
4 to 5 p.m., Sander Kleinenberg
3 to 4 p.m., Sophie Francis
2 to 3 p.m., Kyroman
1 to 2 p.m., TJO
Noon to 1 p.m., Ksuke

Resistance – Arcadia Spider
10:55 to midnight, Adam Beyer
9:55 to 10:55 p.m., Dubfire
8:55 to 9:55 p.m., Chris Liebing
8:30 to 8:55 p.m., Arcadia Landing Show
7:30 to 8:30 p.m., Marcel Dettman
5:30 to 6:30 p.m., Matador
4:30 to 5:30 p.m., Matthias Tanzmann
3:30 to 4:30 p.m., Kölsch
2:30 to 3:30 p.m., Reboot
1:30 to 2:30 p.m., Hector
12:30 to 1:30 p.m., Elio Riso

UMF Radio – OWSLA
11 p.m. to midnight, OWSLA All-Star B2B
10 to 11 p.m., OWSLA Special Guest
8:30 to 9:30 p.m., Valentino Khan
7:30 to 8:30 p.m., Wiwek
6:15 to 7:30 p.m., Joyryde
5 to 6:15 p.m., DJ Sliink
3:45 to 4:45 p.m., Vindata
2:30 to 3:45 p.m., Chris Lake
1:15 to 2:30 p.m., Team EZY
Noon to 1:15 p.m., Blaise James

Biscayne Stage
11 p.m. to midnight, Mykris
10 to 11 p.m., Abel Ramos >< Albert Nev
9 to 10 p.m., Diego Miranda
8 to 9 p.m., DJ Fresh & Euphonik
7 to 8 p.m., Los de la Vega
6 to 7 p.m., Nate Campbell
5 to 6 p.m., Metaphysical
4 to 5 p.m., Adam Trigger
3 to 4 p.m., Casey Kiss
2 to 3 p.m., DJ Tandim
1 to 2 p.m., Neils Pka Most

Oasis
9 to 10 p.m., Jimmie Page
8 to 9 p.m., Soul Goodman
7 to 8 p.m., Dabura
6 to 7 p.m., Lemony Snikettes
5 to 6 p.m., Teezy
4 to 5 p.m., DJ Shalomar
3 to 4 p.m., Ben Spence
2 to 3 p.m., Axion Fuentes
1 to 2 p.m., DJ Redline
Noon to 1 p.m., DJ Cosmo

Sunday, March 26

Main Stage
10 to 11 p.m., DJ Snake
8:50 to 9:55 p.m., David Guetta
7:50 to 8:50 p.m., Zedd
6:30 to 7:45 p.m., Hardwell
5:25 to 6:25 p.m., Galantis
4:20 to 5:20 p.m., Fedde le Grand
3:15 to 4:15 p.m., Showtek
2:10 to 3:10 p.m., BT
1:05 to 2:05 p.m., Mykris
Noon to 1 p.m., DJ Nano

Live Stage
10:10 p.m. to 11 p.m., Justice
8:25 to 10 p.m., Underworld
5:25 to 7:25 p.m., Barclay Crenshaw
2:55 to 4:15 p.m., Goldfish
2 to 2:45 p.m., Marta Sanchez and Jean Marie

A State of Trance
9 p.m. to 11 a.m., Armin van Buuren
8 to 9 p.m., NWYR
7 to 8 p.m., Ferry Corsten presents Gouryella
6 to 7 p.m., Andrew Rayel
5 to 6 p.m., Aly & Fila
4 to 5 p.m., Vini Vici
3 to 4 p.m., Sander van Doorn Brings You P.Haze 3
2 to 3 p.m., Alpha 9
1 to 2 p.m., David Gravell
Noon to 1 p.m., Ruben de Ronde

Worldwide
10 to 11 p.m., GTA
9 to 10 p.m., Getter
8 to 9 p.m., Slushii
7 to 8 p.m., NGHTMRE
6 to 7 p.m., Malaa
5 to 6 p.m., Rezz
4 to 5 p.m., Mercer
3 to 4 p.m., 4B
2 to 3 p.m., Lookas
1 to 2 p.m., Green Lantern
Noon to 1 p.m., GG Magree

Resistance – Arcadia Spider
10 to 11 p.m., Jamie Jones
8:55 to 10 p.m., Seth Troxler
8:30 to 8:55 p.m., Arcadia Landing Show
7:30 to 8:30 p.m., Eats Everything
6:30 to 7:30 p.m., Stephan Bodzin
5:30 to 6:30 p.m., Jackmaster
4:30 to 5:30 p.m., Patrick Topping
3:30 to 4:30 p.m., wAFF B2B Nathan Barato
1:30 to 3:30 p.m., Cristoph
12:45 to 1:30 p.m., Josefin Rosén
Noon to 12:45 p.m., Riotgear

UMF Radio – Jacked
10 to to 11 p.m., Bassjackers
9:30 to 10 p.m., Ty Dolla $ign
6 to 9:30 p.m., Afrojack with Special Guests
5 to 6 p.m., Quintino
4 to 5 p.m., D.O.D.
3 to 4 p.m., Apster B2B D-Wayne
1:30 to 3 p.m., Oliver Rosa
Noon to 1:30 p.m., Bobby Burns

Biscayne Stage
10 to 11 p.m., Antz
9 to 10 p.m., Nadya
8 to 9 p.m., Rodrigo Vieira
7 to 8 p.m., Rob B B2B Bob B

Oasis
10 to 11 p.m., Takshak
9 to 10 p.m., Wyzzard
8 to 9 p.m., Jason Daniel
7 to 8 p.m., Beardsace
6 to 7 p.m., Logan Dakota
5 to 6 p.m., X-Con
4 to 5 p.m., IDeal & J-Break
3 to 4 p.m., Juno
2 to 3 p.m., Esrever
1 to 2 p.m., DJ K9


Erica Grace

Erica Rosello acquired her Bachelor’s degree in Business with a minor in English from FIU. Her Passion for Miami, the city she grew up in, has enabled her to capture and highlight all of the Beauty and Power “The Most Exciting City in the World” has to offer. For exclusive interviews and advertising opportunities, please contact press@welcometomiami.com